?

Log in

No account? Create an account

heroin

A story I wrote for English, this is the final and highly altered version.

Please please please readddd? :D

I might turn this into a five part series, btw, so comments and feedback are love.

Skin's broken now, substance coarses into and through vein, pupils dilate as the high kicks in and leaves you breathlessCollapse )



PS. Bert is so gorgeous in my icon, oui? ♥

Title: Rather waste some time with you
Author: never_coming_bk
Pairing: Frank/Gerard. Back to the classics.
Ratings: PG-13
POV: Third
Disclaimer: Just us fans being total sick bastards is all. ALL FICTION, NEVER HAPPENED.
Author Notes: First posted fanfic so don't be surprised when you feel disappointed. Dedicaction goes to my LJ wife awful_fall.
Beta: Me - never_coming_bk
Warnings: Nothing big, the swearing is slightly heavy for a PG-13 so if you're easily offended by foul language, take note.

All we have is time and I wanna waste mine with you.Collapse )

**EDIT**
First ever slash fic I wrote and completed. Posted to the community mychemicalslash as well. I do requests but ask nice :)

-Chihiro xo.

REQUEST~





IF ANYONE HAS ANY PICTURES, SCREENCAPS OR VIDEOS OF GERARD WAY LIKE THIS~ 


SEND TO ME, IMMEDIATELY.



I WILL LOVE YOU DEARLY, CHERS.

xo.





-Chi.

Hey there, campers~

This is a quick first post. Pretty introductory, and pretty basic, because I am seriously ill and exhausted.

This is never_coming_bk blogging here... I'm Ellie, El, Nell - whatever you wanna call me. I prefer the name Chihiro though, it's my alias on LJ. However, Frankie ( hourly_conflict ) calls me Moop and she is the ONLY one who gets to call me that.
>:)

She is my Snook ♥ and if you have never read anything from thegaystarfish community on LJ, you will not get our dorky nicknames.

So yeah. I'm currently 14 but not for long - my 15th is approaching within 9 days, sadly enough.

Makes me feel old.



ANYHOO~ First picture post:





My gay little face. Woooooot ._____. Ugh, I had a cold that day. Still, it was made of epic.

Hmm. Must remember to post a more flattering picture next time.


Must away, bbies, xo.

PS. I love this beautiful boy~




:D
NOM.